bg

45 days Truck Dispatcher Training Program
in Australia

Learn Australian Logistics • Work from Anywhere • Build a Stable Career

We are available from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM. Please call us during this time.

+91 9876444734(Counselor)
+91 7833075330(Admission Counselor)
+91 8427422150(Placement Support)
+91 7696085150(Only Emergency Contact)
icon

45 days

Hands-On Practical Training

icon

100%

Career Support

icon

Nationwide Opportunities

Work Remotely or On-Site

icon

Flexible Income

Full-Time or Freelance Options

Why Truck Dispatching Is a
Smart Career Choice in Australia

Australia's cities and regions are linked by long road freight routes, and trucks carry a large share of the country's goods, which makes skilled dispatchers essential. A truck dispatcher course in Australia prepares Indians living here for these in-demand transport roles.

Career Opportunities in Australia’s Logistics Sector

Career Opportunities in Australia’s Logistics Sector

Australia's economy depends on trucks moving goods across huge distances. Dispatchers are at the centre of it.

Work Remotely as a Truck Dispatcher

Work Remotely as a Truck Dispatcher

Coordinate drivers and depots from any Australian city after the course.

Income Potential and Freelancing Scope

Income Potential and Freelancing Scope

Earn ₹40,000 to ₹1,50,000+ per month or the AUD equivalent as your experience grows.

No Degree Required to Start

No Degree Required to Start

You do not need a transport qualification. Communication skills and practical training are what count.

Training Programs

Choose Your Training Program

Pick the course duration that matches your goals

Basic
3 WeeksCourse

Beginner Foundation

Perfect for absolute beginners who want to understand the basics of truck dispatching.

  • 2 To 3 Days theory of truck dispatching (Australian market)
  • Understanding logistics industry and workflow
  • Learning of load booking (DAT overview)
  • Key terms: brokers, carriers, shippers
  • Rate confirmation understanding
🎯 Outcome: Build a strong foundation and understand how the dispatch industry works.
Advance
6 WeeksCourse

Intermediate & Practical Learning

Ideal for learners who want hands-on experience and real skill development.

Includes everything from 3 Weeks Course, plus:
  • Working on load boards with practical scenarios
  • Live load searching and booking process
  • Real-time carrier communication
  • Rate confirmation and basic negotiation
  • Route planning and time zone management
🎯 Outcome: Gain practical exposure and become confident in handling real dispatch operations.
Internship
6 MonthsCourse

Advanced Mastery & Career Preparation

Best for those who want complete training, freelancing opportunities, or a high-income career.

Includes everything from 3 Weeks & 6 Weeks Courses, plus:
  • Working on live loads and real client requirements
  • Advanced rate negotiation with brokers
  • Independent dispatch handling
  • Multi-load and route management
  • Load booking and calculation
🎯 Outcome: Become fully job-ready with advanced skills to work independently, earn globally, or start your own dispatch business.

Overview of Truck Dispatcher Course in Australia

The truck dispatcher course in Australia is a practical, career-focused program for Indians living across Australia who want to work in transport and logistics.

Australian dispatch work has its own rules: fatigue management, load restraint, Chain of Responsibility and vehicle types from rigid trucks to road trains. The course teaches these alongside route planning, TMS tools and Australian documentation such as consignment notes and PODs.

Classes run live online, so you can learn from any city or regional town. The truck dispatcher course in Australia also includes Australian-format resume building and interview preparation for job platforms such as Seek and Indeed.

How Our Students Built Logistics Careers?

play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review
play
Offline Review

Career Opportunities After Truck Dispatcher Course in Australia

After the truck dispatcher course in Australia, you can apply for dispatcher, transport coordinator, fleet support or logistics roles with carriers across the country, or work remotely for trucking companies.

✓Australia Market Training
✓Remote / Work-from-India roles
✓Freelance + business pathway
1

Truck Dispatcher (Australia Market)

This is the primary and most in-demand role after completing truck dispatch training.

Work Mode

Remote • Office / BPO / Logistics company

  • Assigning loads to truck drivers
  • Using load boards (DAT, Truckstop)
  • Communicating with drivers & brokers
  • Tracking shipments & solving delivery issues
2

Remote Truck Dispatcher (Work From Home)

Many international trucking companies hire remote dispatchers trained in the Australia market.

  • Work from home
  • Flexible shifts
  • Earn in AUD
Ideal for candidates looking for international income with Indian living costs.
3

Logistics Coordinator

After dispatch training, students can work as:

Logistics CoordinatorTransportation CoordinatorOperations Executive

Key Skills Used

Route planning • Shipment coordination • Client communication • Fleet coordination

4

Freight Broker Assistant / Support Executive

Truck dispatch knowledge helps you work with freight brokers, logistics agencies, and shipping companies.

This role is a stepping stone to becoming a Freight Broker in the future.
5

Freelance Truck Dispatcher

After gaining confidence, students can work as independent dispatchers.

  • Multiple clients
  • Flexible working hours
  • Higher earning potential
  • Work globally from Australia
6

Start Your Own Dispatch Business

  • Start your own dispatch company
  • Hire dispatchers
  • Work with multiple trucking companies
  • Build a long-term logistics business
7

Fleet Manager / Operations Manager (With Experience)

With experience, dispatchers can grow into:

Fleet ManagerOperations ManagerLogistics Supervisor
These are high-responsibility, high-pay roles in logistics companies.

B2B Campus Trained 1500+ Students
in Truck Dispatch

B2B Campus helped students in India and abroad build practical dispatching skills and
prepared them for successful careers in the trucking industry.

Learners gained hands-on truck dispatching skills, helping them manage loads and coordinate drivers efficiently.

Certificate
Certificate

Learners mastered real-time freight dispatch operations with confidence and professional communication skills.

Certificate

Students received career-focused training to build successful futures in logistics and dispatching.

Learners developed practical route planning and logistics management skills to improve transportation performance.

Certificate

Why Choose Our Training Program in Australia?

circle-bg
1

Live Online Classes Across Australia

Join live sessions from any state or territory.

circle-bg
2

Australian Rules & Compliance

Learn NHVR basics, fatigue management, load restraint and Chain of Responsibility.

circle-bg
3

Trainers with Real Industry Experience

Our trainers have worked in dispatch and freight operations and teach from live experience.

circle-bg
4

Real Dispatch Scenarios

Simulate dispatch situations, plan routes and handle delays using real tools.

circle-bg
5

Designed for Indians in Australia

Built for Indian students, graduates and families who want a stable career in transport.

circle-bg
6

Placement, Freelancing & Business Support

Get support for job placement, freelance work and starting your own dispatch business in Australia.

profile
startstartstartstartstart

Rated 4.9/5 by 1500+ Students

💼 Turn Your Time Into Australian Dollar Skills

The logistics industry in the Aus is growing fast — trained dispatchers are in demand.

Learn real dispatch workflows, rate negotiation & live market understanding.

📍 Offline in Mohali
🌐 Online across Australia

This skill can change your career direction.

📞 Call Now to Reserve Your Seat

Explore & Master

Your one-stop destination for all course tutorials and training videos.

play
Course Video 1
play
Course Video 2
play
Course Video 3
play
Course Video 4
play
Course Video 5
play
Course Video 6

Course Designed for Indians living in Australia.

Perfect for beginners & career changers.

icon

Students and recent graduates

icon

Individuals looking to enter the logistics industry

icon

Working professionals planning a career change

icon

Homemakers seeking flexible work opportunities

icon

Anyone interested in building a stable career in Australia’s transport sector

45-Days Logistics Dispatch
Syllabus (Australian)

  • Topics:
  • •Introduction to Logistics Management
  • •Supply chain flow (supplier → warehouse → transport → customer)
  • •Role of a dispatcher in Australia
  • •Types of freight:
  • ○FTL (Full Truck Load)
  • ○LTL (Less Than Truck Load)
  • ○Intermodal transport
  • •Basic transport terminology (consignment, POD, freight bill)
  • Practical:
  • •Learn how dispatch boards work
  • •Understand delivery scheduling basics
  • Topics:
  • •Overview of National Heavy Vehicle Regulator (NHVR)
  • •Fatigue management (work/rest hours)
  • •Load restraint guidelines
  • •Chain of Responsibility (CoR laws)
  • •Basic road safety compliance
  • •Vehicle types:
  • ○Rigid trucks
  • ○B-doubles
  • ○Road trains
  • Practical:
  • •Study real case violations
  • •Practice compliance checklists
  • Topics:
  • •Route planning & optimization
  • •Load planning (weight distribution)
  • •Time slot scheduling
  • •Fleet coordination
  • •Communication with drivers
  • •Handling delays, breakdowns
  • Tools:
  • •Transport Management Systems (TMS)
  • •GPS tracking systems
  • Practical:
  • •Simulate dispatch scenarios
  • •Plan routes using Google Maps
  • Topics:
  • •Proof of Delivery (POD)
  • •Consignment notes
  • •Invoicing basics
  • •Freight documentation standards
  • Practical:
  • •Create sample delivery sheets
  • •Practice Excel tracking sheets
  • Topics:
  • •Driver communication techniques
  • •Customer handling
  • •Conflict resolution
  • •Emergency response handling
  • Practical:
  • •Role-play dispatch calls
  • •Practice professional email writing
  • Topics:
  • •Resume building (Australian format)
  • •Interview preparation
  • •Common dispatcher interview questions
  • •Understanding job platforms:
  • ○Seek
  • ○Indeed

Build Your Future in Truck Dispatching in Australia

Build a stable career in Australia's transport industry. The truck dispatcher course in Australia gives you practical dispatch skills, compliance knowledge and job preparation through live online classes. Join the next batch today.

Truck Dispatching Training

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear answers — so you feel confident before joining.

Our Recently Placed Aspirants Excel
In Top Companies

student
student
student
student
background-bubble

Begin Your Skill Journey With
B2B Campus

Build confidence, gain real experience, and move closer to your goals

Fill Out The Form Below

Chat With Us On

Whatsapp

footerlogo
Stay Updated With Us
email

We are available from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM. Please call us during this time.

(Counselor)
(Admission Counselor)
(Placement Support)
+91 7696085150
(Only Emergency Contact)

4.9/5

★★★★★

Student Rating

1500+

Students Trained
And Growing

95%

Placement Support
Success Rate

Industry
Experts

Learn From Professionals